Sunday, 29 April 2012

Aishwarya roi amusing photos

aiswarya rai

aiswarya rai
aiswarya rai
aiswarya rai


Wednesday, 30 January 2008

Aiswarya Rai photos

Aiswarya Rai close up
aiswarya rai photo
Aiswarya rai in saree
aiswarya rai in saree
Aiswarya rai namaste
aiswarya rai namaste
aiswarya rai talking photo Good at Heart
On donating her eyes after death - "People know me more because of my eyes. So, I decided to donate my eyes. But before that, I acquired all the information about the campaign. Within what time after death one has to donate eyes, and all other information. Only then I decided to donate my eyes. It's not that just for doing something, I donated my eyes. I found that useful so I did it. I like to do social service from my heart. Whatever is possible I do, but I don't speak of that. But I would like to give more time to it in the near future."

"Women in the industry have been exploited very often, but there are some actors who belive that the short cut to stardom is through nudity or exposure. Such success is, in fact, very short-lived."

"I have never done a kissing scene nor do I have intentions to."

aiswarya rai kiss discussion
Name : Aishwarya Rai
Birth name : Aishwarya Krishnaraj Rai
Birthdate : November 1, 1973 (1973-11-01)
Birth location : Mangalore, Karnataka, India
Height : 5 ft 7 in (1.7 m)
Sex : Female
Profession : Actress
Education :
Arya Vidar Mandir in Santa Cruz, Bombay, India
DG Ruparel College, Matunga, Bombay, India
Raheja College Architecture in Bandra, Bombay, India
Husband : Abhishek Bachchan, Actor. Married on April 20, 2007
Brother : Aditya Rai
Father : Krishnaraj Rai
Mother : Vrinda Rai
Eye color : Green/Blue
Hair color : Brown
Ethnicity : Indian
Claim To Fame : Miss World 1994


Friday, 11 January 2008

Aishwarya roi and husband

Aishwarya roi with her husband abhishek
aishwarya roi
films acted by aishwarya ray:Bunty Aur Babli, The Heart of India, Shabd, Bride & Prejudice, Kyun...Ho Gaya Na, Raincoat, Khakee, Kuch Naa Kaho, Chokher Bali, Dil Ka Rishta, Shakti: The Power, 23rd March 1931: Shaheed, Hum Kisi Se Kum Nahin, Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam, Devdas, Albela, Mohabbatein, Dhaai Akshar Prem Ke, Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai, Josh, Kandukondain Kandukondain, Mela, Sanam Tere Hain Hum, Ravoyi Chandamama, Taal, Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam, Aa Ab Laut Chalen, Jeans, Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya, Iruvar
Aishwary Roi images, pics
Aishwarya roi in bikini
aishwarya roi in bikini
Aishwarya roi in gown
aishwarya roi in flowered gown
Aishwary roi smile
aishwarya roi smile


Tuesday, 8 January 2008

Aishwarya rai biography

Mini Biography

Aishwarya Rai (Ash) is one of Bollywood's pre-eminent leading ladies. This Indian darling burst upon the world stage when her striking beauty, poise and commanding intelligence won her the Miss World crown in 1994. This former architecture major soon became one of India's most famous models landing a prestigious Pepsi campaign and appearing in Vogue Magazine. India's top Bollywood directors were soon lining up to work with Ash. Her film debut in Mani Rathnam's 'Iruvar' (1997) received critical acclaim and her performance in Aur Paar Ho Gaya' (1997) directed by Rahul Rawail garnered her the Best Female Debutante Award. In 2000 she was awarded Best Actress by FilmFare and Zee Cine for her work in Sanjay Leela Bhansali's "Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam", in that same year, nominated for Best Supporting Actress for her special appearance in Aditya Chopra's Mohabbatein (2000). In 2001 Ash was nominated for FilmFare's Best Actress Award for Satish Kaushik's "Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai".

Labels: ,

Saturday, 1 December 2007

Miss India Aishwarya roy

aishwarya roy face
Aishwarya, who was dating Abhishek, was invited over for dinner by Big B, Jaya Bachchan and sister Shweta at 8pm at Pratiksha, but the actress apparently only showed up at 10pm and did apologize for being late. Guess that was not convincing enough for Jaya, who scolded Ash for not only being late, but for also keeping the entire family waiting for her at the table. What irked Jaya the most was that Ash didn’t even bother making a courtesy call informing them of her late arrival.

Bachchans are known for their punctuality and the family also prefers an early dinner. Ash however; kept it light and said that she was dubbing in Yashraj Studios for ‘Dhoom II’ and as there was no network on her cell phone she could not inform Jaya. She even assured Jaya that it would not happen again. Abhishek was upset and told his mom that she over-reacted, but Jaya stood firm on her ground and explained that if Ash planned to become a Bachchan daughter-in-law then, she would need to learn to be respectful to others. Well said Jaya.


Monday, 12 November 2007

Black saree , free falling hair

aishwarya roy in saree
Aishwarya Rai was born in Mangalore as the daughter of Krishnaraj Rai, a marine biologist, and Vrinda Rai, a writer. Her family belongs to the Bunt community of Mangalore. She has one elder brother, Aditya Rai, who is an engineer in the merchant navy and also co-produced one of Rai's movies, Dil Ka Rishta (2003).
After she was born, her parents moved to Mumbai (Bombay) where she attended the Arya Vidya Mandir high school in Santacruz. Rai then entered Jai Hind College at Churchgate for one year, and then moved to Ruparel College in Matunga to finish her "HSC" studies. She did well in school and planned to become an architect.